Sidi Alba Shoes

Out of stock
SKU: sidi-alba-yellow-fluo-black-43.5 Barcode: 8017732502803
Color
Size
Regular price €79,90 incl. VAT
Regular price -50% €159,00 Sale price €79,90 incl. VAT

The Politex material consists of multiple overlapping layers with different physical-mechanical properties, combined with 2 fabrics (knit + felt) that provide particular resistance to tearing and ripping. The material is made in strict compliance with the European regulations that govern it.

SOLE: MILLENNIUM 4 CARBON COMPOSITE

The MILLENNIUM 4 CARBON COMPOSITE SOLE is made of nylon injected with carbon fiber, providing greater stiffness compared to a standard nylon sole. MILLENNIUM 4 CARBON COMPOSITE is durable, does not absorb water, and is mechanically stable, meaning it is less subject to stiffness changes caused by prolonged use, aging, and temperature or humidity variations. It features a replaceable anti-slip insert on the heel to facilitate walking. MILLENNIUM 4 CARBON COMPOSITE is compatible with the best pedal systems and includes a lateral and longitudinal alignment scale printed on the sole for cleat positioning, plus the ability to memorize the Look cleat position.

TECHNOLOGY:

SOFT INSTEP 3 SYSTEM

TECNO 3 SYSTEM

SIDI HEEL

REPLACEABLE HEEL